?

Log in

The girl who wanted everything
Ask me a question. Anything you feel you need to know about… 
15th-Apr-2003 11:42 pm
Me; Love me
Ask me a question.
Anything you feel you need to know about me. Anonymously allowed, but not preferred.

All my Floo Network buddies have a "Interview Me" Meme type thing going around.
And given that I don't do them, ever. I've decided to keep a running list of questions for any new additions to the Floo
And the vet's who still probably don't know me.
Along with the people I know from previous Rating Communities.

So ask away, anything you'd like, there's nothing too bold I swear. and if it is, I'll just pretend I never saw it.
Any questions? Confusion?
And the date will eventually be changed so it is in line with the "Tell me a secret" and "Friends only" posts.

Speaking of which, tell me a secret.

What's your name? Kallie

How old are you? Seventeen

Employed? If so, details please.
Yep, at Little Ceaser's. I work with a bunch of perverts really, I absolutely adore my job lately. Even though I have plenty reasons not to. I do.

What's your dream job?
Trophy Wife. I have no fuckin idea really. I want foreign language, I want travel. I want money.

And realistically, your future job?
Probably go into some international corporation as a translations lackey. And wind up in teaching. I hate kids.

How fluent are in you in other langauges? (losxprestamos) Not very as of now. I've taken 3 years of public school Spanish, and could easily live in a Spanish-speaking country. However the things I know in German from my first year, and the little bits of French I know from a summer long ago aren't even close. Whatever, that's what college is for. Maybe the classes will challenge me instead of the painfully easy Spanish classes Oxford offers.

What is your favorite color? (im_that_one_guy) Hmm.. very dark green I suppose. This is a terrible question Jon. I expected more from you. I mean, I adore dark red too. Or a nice rich purple, or maroon? I'm liking pink more and more every day.. Meh. I like rich colors. PASTELS ARE FOR PUSSIES.

What's your favorite childhood memory? (im_that_one_guy) Most of my childhood memories have been erased from too much cocaine. Srsly.. I suppose, there was one time where Kyle had a mountain bike where you strap your feet in. And he beefed it in the driveway and was trapped, scraped knees (gravel driveway), and I heard him yelling (and crying- PUSS) from my bedroom, and I went outside to see wtf it was, and he was on the ground (we were home alone). I unhooked his feet and helped him up. That is possibly the last time we were civil to another. He didn't thank me though.. Whatever. I felt useful, and he was civil for the next 12 hours.
Comments 
11th-Apr-2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
How fluent are in you in other langauges?
12th-Apr-2007 05:57 am (UTC)
I wanted to ask something good but I couldn't think of anything.

So I will just go with this. What is your favorite color?
16th-Apr-2007 05:13 am (UTC)
done :]
19th-Apr-2007 04:34 am (UTC)
Thanks for answering.:) Yeah I know its a terrible question but nothing really interesting or meaningful was coming to mind.

I think this might be a better one if you'd like to answer this instead. What's your favorite childhood memory?
25th-Apr-2007 12:50 am (UTC)
done. that was harder.
10th-May-2007 07:34 pm (UTC)
Hi this is Amy. I'm new to the floo and wanted to add you!
26th-May-2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Why are you so curt? It comes off as being abrasive.
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 4:27 pm GMT.